Jae Lin


Jae Lin is a South Korean-born American singer who rose to fame after being married to famed rapper and singer Anderson Paak. She was once a student of Anderson at a music school where he worked as a music teacher. They both later fell in love with each other and then got married and they both share two sons together. Anderson is a well-known rapper, singer, record producer and musician. He stormed into the pop scene in 2007 and released his debut album Venice in 2014. He made quite an impression in the music industry and his album credits include Venice, Malibu, Oxnard and Ventura. The latter proved to be his most popular work which became his first album to reach the top 5 of the US Billboard 200 chart.

See also  Ayo Makun's film 'Almajiri' wins 27 nominations

Jae Lin Biography

Birth name

Jaylyn Chang

Nickname

jae

Birthplace

South Korea

Profession

Singer

Nationality

South Korean

ethnicity

Korean

early life

Very little is known about Paak’s wife, who has not disclosed any information about her family or her early life. She studied music at the Musicians Institute, a for-profit private music school in Los Angeles, California.

See also  The Moderator (2022) ( MOVIE DOWNLOAD )

Residence

Los Angeles, California, United States

Jae Lin Husband and sons

Jae Lin met her husband Anderson Paak at the Musicians Institute of Hollywood, where he was a music teacher. She studied music there. The duo began dating over time and married in 2011. They welcomed their son, Soul Rasheed, in 2011. Jae and Anderson were briefly homeless before he rose to fame. Their second son Shine was born in 2017. Jae is Anderson’s second wife.

See also  18-year-old Howard University Student Launches His Hair Care Brand

Body Stats

Height

5 feet 5 inches or 165 cm

physique

Thin

Hair colour

Dark brown

eye color

Dark brown

Sexuality

Straight ahead

Jae Lin Facts

She was born and raised in South Korea.

She moved to the United States for college, where she had a romance with rapper Anderson Pakk and settled there when she married him.

Jae is the mother of two sons.

Author

I'm Oladiran olamilekan, the author of this website.. I provide you latest news and information related to technology, blogging throughout the worlds

Write A Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.